
World Bank
Procurement of Project Implementation Vehicles (5 Pick-up Trucks, 1 Van, and 1 Motorcycle) for UDAP–GovNet Key Implementing Institutions
- Issuing organisation
- World Bank645 open World Bank tenders
- Location
- 🇺🇬Uganda38 open tenders in Uganda
- Region
- Sub Saharan Africa899 open tenders in Sub Saharan Africa
- Notice type
- Invitation for Bids
- Project
- Uganda Digital Acceleration Project - GovNet
- Reference
- UG-NITA-U-565012-GO-RFB
- Language
- 🇬🇧English
- Status
- active
- Posted
- September 3, 2026
- Deadline
- October 16, 2026
Summary
AI-generatedDescription
National Information Technology Authority Uganda invites bids for procurement of project implementation vehicles: 5 pick-up trucks, 1 van and 1 motorcycle for Uganda Digital Acceleration Project GovNet, World Bank-funded.
Scope of work
Procurement of 5 pick-up trucks, 1 van and 1 motorcycle for project implementation.
Packages (2)
| Package | Security |
|---|---|
| 5 Pick-up Trucks & 1 VanLOT 1 | UGX 11,300,000 |
| 1 MotorcycleLOT 2 | Bid Securing Declaration |
Financials
- Bidding document fee LOT 1:Ugx.100,000 per Lot(~USD 27)
- Bid Security LOT 1:UGX 11,300,000(~USD 3,007)
Key dates
- Bid submission deadline
- Fri 16 Oct 2026 at 11:00 local time
How to submit
Sealed bids to The Procurement Officer, National Information Technology Authority-Uganda, Palm Courts, Plot 7A Rotary Avenue, 1st Floor, Kampala-Uganda.
Contacts
- Batte Steven, Contactsteven.batte@nita.go.ug · +256783314320
Written from the official notice by an AI model, make sure to check original documentation before you bid.





