
World Bank
Procure and install equipment for the Regional Public Health Emergency Operations Centre (PHEOC) at the Western RCC
- Issuing organisation
- World Bank645 open World Bank tenders
- Location
- Unknown
- Notice type
- Invitation for Bids
- Project
- Africa Centres for Disease Control Support Program to Combat Current and Future Public Health Threat
- Sector
- Health & Medical176 open Health & Medical tenders
- Reference
- ET-AUC-545122-GO-RFB
- Language
- 🇬🇧English
- Status
- active
- Posted
- September 3, 2026
- Deadline
- October 2, 2026
Summary
AI-generatedDescription
Africa CDC invites sealed bids for supply, delivery and installation of equipment for Regional Public Health Emergency Operations Centre at Western Regional Coordinating Centre, Abuja, Nigeria. Two lots: office furniture and ICT equipment.
Scope of work
Supply, delivery and installation of office furniture, equipment and ICT equipment for PHEOC at Western RCC, Abuja, Nigeria. Delivery expected within 90 calendar days from contract signing.
Who can bid
Bidding open to all eligible bidders as defined in African Union Procurement Manual (March 2024). International Competitive Procurement.
Packages (2)
| Package | Security |
|---|---|
| Office Furniture and equipmentLot 1 | US$900.00 |
| ICT EquipmentLot 2 | US$1,500 |
Financials
- Bid Security Lot 1:US$900.00
- Bid Security Lot 2:US$1,500
Key dates
- Bid submission deadline
- Fri 2 Oct 2026 at 14:30 Addis Ababa time
How to submit
Sealed bids delivered to Africa CDC Supply Chain Division by 2:30 PM Addis Ababa time on 2 October 2026. Public opening immediately after closing on same date.
Contacts
- Michael Opeyemi Olugbile, Contactolugbilem@africacdc.org · 0985806583
Written from the official notice by an AI model, make sure to check original documentation before you bid.

