
World Bank
Rehabilitation of Ligaya - Villa Ventura Farm to Market Road
- Issuing organisation
- World Bank645 open World Bank tenders
- Location
- 🇵🇭Philippines63 open tenders in Philippines
- Region
- South-East Asia245 open tenders in South-East Asia
- Notice type
- Invitation for Bids
- Project
- Philippine Rural Development Project Scale-up
- Sector
- Construction & Works450 open Construction & Works tenders
- Reference
- PRDP-SU-IB-R002-QUI-002-000-000-2023-FMR
- Language
- 🇬🇧English
- Status
- active
- Posted
- September 2, 2026
- Deadline
- October 6, 2026
Summary
AI-generatedDescription
Rehabilitation of Ligaya-Villa Ventura Farm to Market Road in Aglipay, Quirino, Philippines, funded by World Bank loan for Philippine Rural Development Project Scale-up.
Scope of work
Rehabilitation of farm to market road. Completion required in 278 calendar days.
Who can bid
Bidders must have completed within the last 10 years a contract similar to the project. See Instructions to Bidders Section 5 and Bid Data Sheet Sub-sections 5.2 and 5.4.
Financials
- Estimated Project Cost:One Hundred Eighteen Million Six Hundred Seventy-Eight Thousand Pesos Only(~USD 1,897,592)
- Bidding Documents fee:Ten Thousand Pesos(~USD 160)
Duration
Key dates
- Bidding documents available from
- Thu 3 Sep 2026
- Pre-Bid Conference
- Thu 24 Sep 2026 at 09:00 local time
- Bid submission deadline
- Tue 6 Oct 2026 at 09:00 local time
- Bid opening
- Tue 6 Oct 2026 at 09:00 local time
How to submit
Bids must be submitted manually to BAC Office 2nd Floor, Quirino Government Center, Capitol Hills, Cabarroguis, Quirino on or before 6 October 2026 at 9:00 a.m. Late bids not accepted. Bid opening same date and time.
Contacts
- MS. MARICEL T. VIOVICENTE, BAC Secretariat HeadBACQUIRINO@yahoo.com · 09176201809
- Elma Mananes, Department of Agriculture-Philippine Rural Development Project PSO Luzon Adpdpsonl.step@gmail.com
Written from the official notice by an AI model, make sure to check original documentation before you bid.





