
World Bank
Punjab Rural Sustainable Water Supply & Sanitation Project (PRSWSSP), Cluster South-II (Alipur 21/23) (CW 34) (Phase-I)
- Issuing organisation
- World Bank645 open World Bank tenders
- Location
- 🇵🇰Pakistan107 open tenders in Pakistan
- Region
- South Asia393 open tenders in South Asia
- Notice type
- Invitation for Bids
- Project
- Punjab Rural Sustainable Water Supply and Sanitation Project
- Sector
- Water & Sanitation173 open Water & Sanitation tenders
- Reference
- PK-LG& CD-559587-CW-RFB
- Language
- 🇬🇧English
- Status
- active
- Posted
- September 3, 2026
- Deadline
- September 8, 2026
Summary
AI-generatedDescription
PRMSC invites sealed bids for 13 civil works contract packages under Punjab Rural Sustainable Water Supply and Sanitation Project across multiple tehsils and clusters.
Scope of work
Civil works for water supply and sanitation in priority villages across Liaqatpur, Rojhan, Pakpattan, Khairpur Tamewali, Bahawalnagar, Shujabad, Taunsa and Alipur tehsils, serving identified villages with water infrastructure.
Packages (12)
| Package | Security |
|---|---|
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Liaqatpur, Cluster South-I (Liaqatpur-13) (CW-11)PK-LG& CD-559542-CW-RFB | 65,500,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Liaqatpur, Cluster South-I (Liaqatpur-24) (CW-12)PK-LG& CD-559549-CW-RFB | 71,000,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Liaqatpur, Cluster South-I (Liaqatpur-20) (CW-13)PK-LG& CD-559552-CW-RFB | 39,000,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Liaqatpur, Cluster South-I (Liaqatpur-15) (CW-14)PK-LG& CD-559554-CW-RFB | 44,500,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Rojhan, Cluster South-I (Rojhan-08) (CW-16)PK-LG& CD-559558-CW-RFB | 22,500,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Rojhan, Cluster South-I (Rojhan-12) (CW-17)PK-LG& CD-559561-CW-RFB | 42,000,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Pakpattan, Cluster South-I (Pakpattan-36) (CW-21)PK-LG& CD-559568-CW-RFB | 26,500,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Khairpur Tamewali, Cluster South-III (Khairpur tamewali-47) (CW-22)PK-LG& CD-559572-CW-RFB | 34,500,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Tehsil Bahawalnagar, Cluster South-III (Bahawalnagar-33) (CW-24)PK-LG& CD-559574-CW-RFB | 24,000,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Bahawalnagar, Cluster South-III (Bahawalnagar-29) (CW-25)PK-LG& CD-559576-CW-RFB | 36,000,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Shujabad, Cluster South-II (Shujabad-09) (CW-29)PK-LG& CD-559581-CW-RFB | 23,000,000 Pak. Rs. |
| Civil Works under PRSWSSP, Taunsa, Cluster South-II (Taunsa-29) (CW-30)PK-LG& CD-559582-CW-RFB | 27,900,000 Pak. Rs. |
Financials
- Bid Security CW-11:65,500,000(~USD 236,152)
- Bid Security CW-12:71,000,000(~USD 255,982)
- Bid Security CW-13:39,000,000(~USD 140,610)
- Bid Security CW-14:44,500,000(~USD 160,439)
- Bid Security CW-16:22,500,000(~USD 81,121)
- Bid Security CW-17:42,000,000(~USD 151,426)
- Bid Security CW-21:26,500,000(~USD 95,542)
- Bid Security CW-22:34,500,000(~USD 124,385)
- Bid Security CW-24:24,000,000(~USD 86,529)
- Bid Security CW-25:36,000,000(~USD 129,794)
- Bid Security CW-29:23,000,000(~USD 82,924)
- Bid Security CW-30:27,900,000(~USD 100,590)
- Bid Security CW-34:33,500,000(~USD 120,780)
Key dates
- Deadline and public opening
- Tue 8 Sep 2026 at 14:00 local time
- Bids publicly opened
- Tue 8 Sep 2026 at 14:30 local time
How to submit
Sealed bids delivered to Chief Executive Officer, PRMSC, 5th Floor, KD Plaza, MM Alam Road, Gulberg-III, Lahore, on or before September 08, 2026 at 14:00 hours. Electronic bidding not permitted. Bids publicly opened same day at 14:30 hours.
Contacts
- Khurram Pervaiz, Contactkhurumpervaiz@gmail.com · 03224865155
Written from the official notice by an AI model, make sure to check original documentation before you bid.





